18U Boys

Sporting St. Croix

Sporting St. Croix (MN) (SC)

Hometown: Stillwater
Head Coach: Dave Golan

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
23 Adeyemi Adewola Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Cole Bardwell Forward 2016 COMMITTED University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)
14 ZACHARY BOERJAN Midfield 2015 COMMITTED St. John's University (Minnesota)
02 KRISTOFER BROUGHTON Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
GK HAYDEN BUTZLAFF Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Hamline University
19 Andrew Frank Midfield 2015 COMMITTED St. Norbert College
08 KEVIN HOOF Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Northern Michigan University
27 KEEGAN KENNEDY Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Creighton University
09 Tyler King Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Olivet Nazarene University
11 Daniel Klundt Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
15 ASHTON NAUMANN Defender 2015 COMMITTED Washington University (Missouri)
06 Alex Peterson Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Drake University
13 SAMUEL RUIZ-PLAZA Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Messiah College
12 Luke Schroeder Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
03 JACOB SIMON Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Olivet Nazarene University
16 Keelan Spencer Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
07 CONNOR STEVENSON Forward 2015 COMMITTED Loyola University (Illinois)
46 TASHI TSERING Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Carleton College
05 Marcus Wollak Forward 2015 COMMITTED Olivet Nazarene University
04 Colin Zimprich Midfield 2015

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 20 2:00 PM Southwest 27
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (SC) 3–3 Sporting St. Croix (MN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 8:00 AM Southwest 22
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Challenger Crew Juniors (OH-N) (SC) 0–1 Sporting St. Croix (MN) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 4:00 PM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Sporting St. Croix (MN) (SC) 4–2 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (MRL2) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) 1 0 0 1 2
Kansas Rush Academy Blue (KS) 1 0 0 1 3

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
PFC - Ryder Bell 6
RUSH - Trevor Kerns 4
ZACHARY BOERJAN 3
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
LFC - Erik Clemente 3
FWU - Brennan Cochran 3
CUP - Mohammed Elmardi 3
CONNOR STEVENSON 3
LFC - Thomas Ueland 3
OFC - Robert Wiseman 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information