18U Boys

CUP Gold 96/97

CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Terry Nicholl

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
36 Alex Besl Defender 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
11 Daniel Bundschuh Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Capital University
88 Peter Cinibulk Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Rochester Institute of Technology
28 William Cohen Defender 2015 ATTENDING Amherst College
24 Bryce Curran Forward 2016 VERBAL Xavier University
20 Evan Cusmano Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Mohammed Elmardi Midfield 2015 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
25 Nate Gibson Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Washington and Lee University
00 Drew Grisham Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
37 JJ Iroh Midfield 2015 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
66 David Jeffries Forward 2015 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
29 Brendan Jones Forward 2016
35 Christian Lytle Defender 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
13 Jan Max Pochobradsky Defender 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
29 Dan Schleitweiler Defender 2015 COMMITTED Baldwin-Wallace College
06 Brennon Shanks Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
34 Luke Treadway Forward 2015 COMMITTED University of Kentucky
01 Logan Wiedmann Keeper 2015 COMMITTED Capital University
08 Gary Zhao Midfield 2016 VERBAL University of Chicago

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 20 4:00 PM Southwest 25
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 5–0 DASC Black (SD) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 8:00 AM Southwest 25
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 2–1 Shaker PFC 96/97 (OH-N) (MRL1) Final
Mon Jun 22 4:00 PM Southwest 25
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Fort Wayne United FC U18 Boys Academy (IN) (SC) 1–3 CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 23 12:00 PM USA 13
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (SC) 2–1 (PK) CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) 1 0 0 1 2
Kansas Rush Academy Blue (KS) 1 0 0 1 3

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
PFC - Ryder Bell 6
RUSH - Trevor Kerns 4
ZACHARY BOERJAN 3
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
LFC - Erik Clemente 3
FWU - Brennan Cochran 3
CUP - Mohammed Elmardi 3
CONNOR STEVENSON 3
LFC - Thomas Ueland 3
OFC - Robert Wiseman 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information