18U Boys

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (SC)

Hometown: Bridgeview
Head Coach: Marc McElligott

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Fernando Aguirre. Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Florida Institute of Technology
11 Zachary Barangan Defender 2015 ATTENDING Unlisted
14 Michael Carver Defender 2015 ATTENDING Wheaton College (Illinois)
15 Eric Diaz Forward 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Nestor Garcia Midfield 2015 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago
18 Anthony Gulli Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Carnegie Mellon University
19 Henry Hilling Midfield 2015 ATTENDING DePaul University
20 Cobi Illian Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Ian Larson Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Duquesne University
23 Elias Leyva Forward 2015 ATTENDING University of Illinois at Chicago
24 Juan Carlos Lujan Midfield 2015 ATTENDING University of Illinois at Chicago
25 Kevin Mahoney Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Carthage College
26 Nathaniel Michaelis Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Unlisted
27 Jordan Moore Midfield 2015 ATTENDING Eastern Illinois University
32 John Niestrom Defender 2015 ATTENDING Unlisted
17 Victor Reynoso Defender 2014 ATTENDING Unlisted
94 Eric Rios Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Tyler Robbins Forward 2015 ATTENDING Wheaton College (Illinois)
95 Gerardo Rodriguez Defender 2015 ATTENDING Unlisted
GK Jorge Trujillo Keeper 2015 ATTENDING Unlisted
30 Blake Van Bruggen Forward 2015 ATTENDING Olivet Nazarene University
31 Jaime Zaragoza Midfield 2015 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 20 2:00 PM Southwest 27
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (SC) 3–3 Sporting St. Croix (MN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 8:00 AM Southwest 21
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) (MRL2) 0–2 Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 2:00 PM Southwest 27
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (SC) 4–1 Challenger Crew Juniors (OH-N) (SC) Final
Semifinals
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Tue Jun 23 12:00 PM USA 13
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (SC) 2–1 (PK) CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Wed Jun 24 10:00 AM USA 10
USA Youth Sports Complex
3300 E. Evergreen Dr.
Appleton, WI 54912

Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) (SC) 1–2 (PK) Kansas Rush Academy Blue 96/97 (KS) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) 1 0 0 1 2
Kansas Rush Academy Blue (KS) 1 0 0 1 3

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
PFC - Ryder Bell 6
RUSH - Trevor Kerns 4
ZACHARY BOERJAN 3
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
LFC - Erik Clemente 3
FWU - Brennan Cochran 3
CUP - Mohammed Elmardi 3
CONNOR STEVENSON 3
LFC - Thomas Ueland 3
OFC - Robert Wiseman 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information