18U Boys

Shaker PFC 96/97

Shaker PFC 96/97 (OH-N) (MRL1)

Hometown: Shaker Hts
Head Coach: Paul Driesen

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Bobby Barsic Midfield 2015 COMMITTED College of the Holy Cross
06 Ryder Bell Forward 2015 COMMITTED College of William and Mary
17 Ashton Bernard Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Notre Dame College
10 Trenton Bulucea Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Oberlin College
24 Ryan Dyke Defender 2015 ATTENDING University of Richmond
14 Miguel Espinoza Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Lake Erie College
01 Clark Gronek Keeper 2015 COMMITTED George Mason University
0 John Mino Keeper 2016
04 Mohammad Mustafa Defender 2015 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University
12 Matthew Nigro Midfield 2015 COMMITTED John Carroll University
21 Evan Powell Defender 2014 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
16 Erik Pritschau Defender 2015 COMMITTED Lake Erie College
03 Kurt Raney Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Baldwin Wallace University
31 David Sisson Defender 2015 COMMITTED Davidson College
22 Joshua Wargo Midfield 2015 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
19 Alexandre Weisbein Defender 2015 COMMITTED Hobart College
08 Nathan Zanzig Midfield 2015 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary Games
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 20 4:00 PM Southwest 24
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Shaker PFC 96/97 (OH-N) (MRL1) 4–3 Fort Wayne United FC U18 Boys Academy (IN) (SC) Final
Sun Jun 21 8:00 AM Southwest 25
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 2–1 Shaker PFC 96/97 (OH-N) (MRL1) Final
Mon Jun 22 4:00 PM Southwest 24
Southwest Park
2472 Lawrence Drive
De Pere, WI 54115

Shaker PFC 96/97 (OH-N) (MRL1) 6–1 DASC Black (SD) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Chicago Fire Raiders Elite (IL) 1 0 0 1 2
Kansas Rush Academy Blue (KS) 1 0 0 1 3

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
PFC - Ryder Bell 6
RUSH - Trevor Kerns 4
ZACHARY BOERJAN 3
RUSH - Ethan Bowman 3
LFC - Erik Clemente 3
FWU - Brennan Cochran 3
CUP - Mohammed Elmardi 3
CONNOR STEVENSON 3
LFC - Thomas Ueland 3
OFC - Robert Wiseman 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information