14U Girls

CCSC 00 Sol Black

CCSC 00 Sol Black (FL) (PLE1)

Hometown: Fleming Island
Head Coach: Luis Torres

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Hayden Bunn Forward 2019
08 Gabrielle Daly Midfield 2019
01 Summer Dawson Other
06 Lia Godfrey Forward 2020
17 Sydney Hauth Defender 2019
15 Ann Marie Hawley Midfield 2019
07 Maryssa Kosman Midfield 2019
04 Shannon Lahey Midfield 2019
22 Samantha Maguire Defender 2019
10 Gracie North Defender 2019
18 Alexa Patel Other 7
11 Skyler Ricks Midfield 2018
25 Meghan Rodriguez Midfield 2019
03 MEGAN ROOKER Defender
09 KIRSTIN SCIARTELLI Defender 2018
13 Sarah Skala Midfield 2019
00 Alia Skinner Keeper 2020
05 Claudia Tamares Defender 2019

14UG Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 19 4:45 PM War Memorial
War Memorial Stadium
1 Stadium Dr.
Little Rock, AR 72205

CCSC 00 Sol Black (FL) (PLE1) 2–1 VHSC Attack 01 Black (AL) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 20 1:45 PM Maumelle B
Maumelle Soccer Complex
1 Fairplay Way
Maumelle, AR 72113

OFC 01 Phillips (OK) (SC) 3–1 CCSC 00 Sol Black (FL) (PLE1) Final
Sun Jun 21 1:45 PM War Memorial
War Memorial Stadium
1 Stadium Dr.
Little Rock, AR 72205

CCSC 00 Sol Black (FL) (PLE1) 6–0 AR Rush 01 Ladies Black (AR) (SC) Final
Quarterfinal
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 22 1:15 PM BPSC 15
Burns Park Soccer Complex
Interstate 40, Exit 150
North Little Rock, AR 72119

Dallas Kicks SC 01 (TX-N) (PLW1) 2–1 CCSC 00 Sol Black (FL) (PLE1) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Sunrise Sting (FL) - - - 0 -
Tophat 19 Gold (GA) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
OFC - Megan Nielsen 8
SUN - Marlee Fray 6
OFC - Peyton Vincze 5
TH19 - Hannah White 5
DKSC - Samantha Meza 4
TH19 - Talia Staude 4
VHSC - Caroline Causey 3
TH19 - Lauren Hong 3
CHAL - Brooklyn Kouns 3
SCU - Ashlyn Simon 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information