Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
West Coast Wyss (CA-S) (SC) 2 0 1 7 4 2 2
RIO Rapids SC 99 (NM) (SC) 1 1 1 4 4 3 1
Washington Rush (WA) (FWNW) 0 1 2 2 2 3 -1
Real Colorado National 98/99 (CO) (SC) 0 1 2 2 4 6 -2
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) (SC) 2 1 0 6 4 1 3
Santa Clara Sporting 98 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) 1 0 2 5 2 1 1
LVSA 99 Red (NV) (SC) 1 1 1 4 4 6 -2
Westside Timbers 98 Copa (OR) (SC) 0 2 1 1 2 4 -2
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
USA 99 Premier (UT) (FWD) 3 0 0 9 8 1 7
La Roca TJ (UT) (SC) 1 1 1 4 5 5 0
Maui United Soccer Club 99 (HI) (SC) 1 2 0 3 6 7 -1
BNSC Inter (ID) (SC) 0 2 1 1 6 12 -6
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA GD
Albion SC Garton (CA-S) (FWCS) 2 0 1 7 6 2 4
Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) (SC) 2 1 0 6 6 3 3
SJ Earthquakes PDA 99 Black (CA-N) (SC) 1 1 1 4 6 7 -1
Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SWC) 0 3 0 0 3 9 -6

16UB Schedule

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 22 8:00 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

West Coast Wyss (CA-S) (SC) 1–1 Real Colorado National 98/99 (CO) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 8:00 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

RIO Rapids SC 99 (NM) (SC) 0–0 Washington Rush (WA) (FWNW) Final
Mon Jun 22 9:45 AM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) (SC) 1–0 Westside Timbers 98 Copa (OR) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 9:45 AM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

LVSA 99 Red (NV) (SC) 1–1 Santa Clara Sporting 98 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) Final
Mon Jun 22 11:30 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

La Roca TJ (UT) (SC) 3–3 BNSC Inter (ID) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 11:30 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Maui United Soccer Club 99 (HI) (SC) 0–3 USA 99 Premier (UT) (FWD) Final
Mon Jun 22 1:15 PM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

SJ Earthquakes PDA 99 Black (CA-N) (SC) 1–3 Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) (SC) Final
Mon Jun 22 1:15 PM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SWC) 0–3 Albion SC Garton (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Tue Jun 23 8:00 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) (SC) 3–0 LVSA 99 Red (NV) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 23 8:00 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Westside Timbers 98 Copa (OR) (SC) 0–0 Santa Clara Sporting 98 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) Final
Tue Jun 23 9:45 AM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

La Roca TJ (UT) (SC) 2–1 Maui United Soccer Club 99 (HI) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 23 9:45 AM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

BNSC Inter (ID) (SC) 1–4 USA 99 Premier (UT) (FWD) Final
Tue Jun 23 11:30 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

SJ Earthquakes PDA 99 Black (CA-N) (SC) 3–2 Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SWC) Final
Tue Jun 23 11:30 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) (SC) 0–1 Albion SC Garton (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Tue Jun 23 1:15 PM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

West Coast Wyss (CA-S) (SC) 1–0 RIO Rapids SC 99 (NM) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 23 1:15 PM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Real Colorado National 98/99 (CO) (SC) 1–1 Washington Rush (WA) (FWNW) Final
Wed Jun 24 8:00 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

USA 99 Premier (UT) (FWD) 1–0 La Roca TJ (UT) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 24 8:00 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Maui United Soccer Club 99 (HI) (SC) 5–2 BNSC Inter (ID) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 24 9:45 AM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Albion SC Garton (CA-S) (FWCS) 2–2 SJ Earthquakes PDA 99 Black (CA-N) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 24 9:45 AM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Colorado Storm Copa (CO) (SWC) 1–3 Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 24 11:30 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Washington Rush (WA) (FWNW) 1–2 West Coast Wyss (CA-S) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 24 11:30 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

RIO Rapids SC 99 (NM) (SC) 4–2 Real Colorado National 98/99 (CO) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 24 1:15 PM Simplot Field 1
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Santa Clara Sporting 98 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) 1–0 Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) (SC) Final
Wed Jun 24 1:15 PM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

LVSA 99 Red (NV) (SC) 3–2 Westside Timbers 98 Copa (OR) (SC) Final
Quarter Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Fri Jun 26 10:00 AM Simplot Field 14
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

West Coast Wyss (CA-S) (SC) 1–3 Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 26 10:00 AM Simplot Field 17
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) (SC) 1–0 La Roca TJ (UT) (SC) Final
Fri Jun 26 10:00 AM Simplot Field 18
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

USA 99 Premier (UT) (FWD) 1–3 Santa Clara Sporting 98 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) Final
Fri Jun 26 10:00 AM Simplot Field 19
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Albion SC Garton (CA-S) (FWCS) 2–1 RIO Rapids SC 99 (NM) (SC) Final
Semi - Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sat Jun 27 8:00 AM Simplot Field 14
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) (SC) 2–0 Scottsdale Blackhawks 99 Davidson (AZ) (SC) Final
Sat Jun 27 8:00 AM Simplot Field 19
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Santa Clara Sporting 98 Green (CA-N) (FWCN) 0–2 Albion SC Garton (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
Final
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Sun Jun 28 11:30 AM Simplot Field 19
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) (SC) 2–1 Albion SC Garton (CA-S) (FWCS) Final
All times listed are local time (of the game location).
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) - - - 2 -
Albion SC Garton (CA-S) - - - 1 -


Player Goals
USA - Tyler Gundred 5
ASC - Arturo Soltero 4
RIOR - Charles Touche 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Jackson Ragen 3
COPA - Paul Rothrock 3
EQ99 - Lucas Andrews 2
ASC - Ziad Badr 2
SCSC - Alejandro Barajas 2
MUSC - Tyler Cooper 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information



Sign-up for Score Alerts from the Event Management System