16U Boys

Real Colorado National 98/99

Real Colorado National 98/99 (CO) (SC)

Hometown: Centennial
Head Coach: Mike Mikes

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
32 Mark Beaudreau Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Ismael Dia Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Luke Drumright Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
39 Diego Ferradas Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Dominic Gibson Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Griffin S Hampton Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
22 AJ Haskell Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Christopher Hood Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
33 Michael Kuenzli Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Puget Sound
21 Ryan Lee Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Grant Martinez Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Sterling McKenzie Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Sean Nasseth Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Eben Noverr Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Jonathan Ordaz Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Chase E Pacheco Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Brendan Patterson Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Eric Peter Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Logan Rudig Keeper 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Chace Trevino Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
17 Brian Waite Defender 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Ethan Weslar Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

Preliminary
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Mon Jun 22 8:00 AM Simplot Field 4
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

West Coast Wyss (CA-S) (SC) 1–1 Real Colorado National 98/99 (CO) (SC) Final
Tue Jun 23 1:15 PM Simplot Field 2
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

Real Colorado National 98/99 (CO) (SC) 1–1 Washington Rush (WA) (FWNW) Final
Wed Jun 24 11:30 AM Simplot Field 7
Simplot Sports Complex
2437 E Lake Forest Dr.
Boise, ID 83716

RIO Rapids SC 99 (NM) (SC) 4–2 Real Colorado National 98/99 (CO) (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) - - - 2 -
Albion SC Garton (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
USA - Tyler Gundred 5
ASC - Arturo Soltero 4
RIOR - Charles Touche 4
COPA - Samuel Agosti 3
COPA - Jackson Ragen 3
COPA - Paul Rothrock 3
EQ99 - Lucas Andrews 2
ASC - Ziad Badr 2
SCSC - Alejandro Barajas 2
MUSC - Tyler Cooper 2

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information