18U Boys

Strikers FC North

Strikers FC North (CA-S) (FW-C)

Hometown: La Habra
Head Coach: Steven McManus

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Alex Ayala Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Danny Buenrostro Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Malik Carmichael Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 John Dauphin Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Alphonso Diaz Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Noah Engstrom Forward 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Coast Guard Academy
18 Garrett Garcia Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Benjamin Guzman Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Spencer Hines Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Christian Miramontes Midfield 2018 COMMITTED California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
13 Alfred Molina Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Luis Morales Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Benjamin Palafox Defender 2018 VERBAL Humboldt State University
14 Giovani Passarelli Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Biola University
20 Hugo Quiroz Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Jose Angel Reyes Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of the Pacific
07 Nathaniel Santana Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Whittier College
15 Bronny Toledo Forward 2018 COMMITTED Fullerton College
04 Blake Tourville Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Vanguard University
09 Alejandro Trujillo Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) 0–2 Strikers FC North (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:00 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Strikers FC North (CA-S) 2–1 Ambush SC 99 Red (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington SA Red (VA) 1–2 Strikers FC North (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Strikers FC North (CA-S) 0–1 99 North United Premier (PA-W) Final
Fri Mar 10 12:00 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Elm Grove Soccer Club (WI) 2–1 Strikers FC North (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 11 12:00 PM Bettye 1
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Strikers FC North (CA-S) 1–1 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 12 11:10 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Strikers FC North (CA-S) 4–1 EC Real Pumas (CA-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information