16U Girls

Nationals Union 01 Black

Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) (MW-C)

Hometown: Pontiac
Head Coach: Jeremy Harkins

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
01 Emma Boutorwick Keeper 2019 COMMITTED University of Toledo
12 Marcella Clark Defender 2019 COMMITTED University of Toledo
16 Katherine Felton Forward 2019 COMMITTED Illinois State University
02 Lauren Fleming Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Justina Gaynor Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Skyla Gebauer Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
33 Caitlyn Harwood Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Siena Heights University
09 Isabella Hunter Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Arianna Jalics Midfield 2020 COMMITTED Butler University
22 Allison Leonard Midfield 2020 COMMITTED Butler University
77 Kaitlyn Maciejewski Defender 2019 COMMITTED University of Toledo
11 Emma McCaughtry Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Madison Medalle Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Toledo
04 Eva Papista Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Brooke Russell Forward 2019 COMMITTED Grand Valley State University
13 Paige Webber Forward 2019 COMMITTED Unlisted
20 Alana Wood Defender 2019 COMMITTED Butler University

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 9:30 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 3–0 Beadling 2001 Elite (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 02 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) 1–1 Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) Final
Sat Dec 03 12:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 0–0 Fullerton Rangers 01 White (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 04 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Florida Elite 2001 (FL) 2–0 Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) Final
Sat Dec 31 12:30 PM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 4–3 TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Jan 01 9:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
SLSC Cosmos 01 Lawless (OK) 0–2 Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) Final
Mon Jan 02 11:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 3–1 FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
FC Frederick 01 (MD) - - - 1 -
2001 Tennessee SC Showcase (TN) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCKC - Lily Farkas 14
Hailey Still 8
JAGS - Danielle Wolfe 6
UFA - Jordan Hall 5
BRYC - Edna Konte 5
JAGS - Gabrielle McCaslin 5
Madison Medalle 5
FCKC - Madilyn Hamline 4
TFCA - Chloe Marr 4
EGA - Avery Smith 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information