19/20U Girls

ABGC Annandale United FC 98

ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA)

Hometown: Annandale, Va
Head Coach: Ann Germain

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Jisca Adigo Forward 2017 COMMITTED George Mason University
0 Jessica Berlin Keeper 2017 COMMITTED North Carolina State University
09 Chloe Beverina Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Olivia Bolton Defender 2017 COMMITTED Christopher Newport University
20 Cayla Davis Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Anna Heilferty Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Boston University
05 Mariana Hershner Midfield 2017 COMMITTED College of William and Mary
31 Tiffany Linser Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Union University
88 Madison Lockamy Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Longwood University
15 Kelly Loman Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Alexi Manley Defender 2017 COMMITTED Christopher Newport University
18 Rhyse Payung Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Catherine Pozo-Olano Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Victoria Reed Forward 2017 COMMITTED Christopher Newport University
02 Emily Schoka Defender 2017 COMMITTED Christopher Newport University
07 Alyssa Serveiss Forward 2017 COMMITTED Miami University (Ohio)
04 Karina Vasquez Defender 2018 VERBAL Christopher Newport University
21 Keri Yoon Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

19/20UG Schedule and Results

19/20U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

FC Copa Celeste (NJ) 1–1 ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) Final
Fri Dec 02 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) 0–1 Austin Texans 98 (TX-S) Final
Sat Dec 03 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) 2–1 ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) Final
Sun Dec 04 1:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) 1–4 EGA Maroon 98 (NE) Final
Fri Mar 17 8:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) 1–2 Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) Final
Sat Mar 18 12:00 PM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Utah Celtic 98 (UT) 3–2 ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) Final
Sun Mar 19 11:10 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) 1–3 Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) - - - 2 -
UTCeltic98 (UT) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 8
RAPD - MOLLY MCGARRY 7
RAPD - Ashlynn Serepca 6
BFC - Kayla Cannon 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 5
Katarina Nilsson 5
NTH - Teagan Thompson 5
AZZ - Blair Vilov 5
YMS - Murphy Agnew 4
NTH - Kendall Baker 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information