16U Boys

01 CASL Red North

01 CASL Red North (NC)

Hometown: Raleigh
Head Coach: Etienne Boulanger

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 DENNIS ANDINO Defender 2019 COMMITTED Elmira College
54 Ashby Baker Defender 2019
99 MATTHEW BULMER Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Myson Darden Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Jeffrey Donis Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 JOHN EUBANK IV Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Brady Francher Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Dylan Lane Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 DILLON LITTLE Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 MALCOLM MCINTOSH Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 LIAM MCLAUGHLIN Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
26 ETHAN NEUMANN Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 COLIN O'BRIEN Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 OWEN O'MALLEY Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
40 EMMANUEL PETROV Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Brendan Pulley Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
16 MATTHEW STEWART Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Duncan Wegner Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 11:15 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 2–1 Raiders FC (IL) Final
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
EC Real Salinas Galaxy 01 (CA-N) 2–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 4–0 RPSC River 24k (OR) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Beadling (PA-W) 2–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Tue Dec 27 10:30 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) 0–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Wed Dec 28 9:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 1–0 BRYC 01 Elite (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 11:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 1–0 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information