16U Boys

Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker

Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Chris Stricker

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
34 Robert Applewhite Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Justin Barnett Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Haden Biering Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Ivan Blaylock Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Conner Carraher Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Marshall Dickson Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Christopher Edwards Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Julian Fernandez Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
22 John David Hodges Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Eric Jorgensen Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Johnny Koponen Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Miles Ludington Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Nolan Mikolasik Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Christian Nazier Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Giovanni Piersanti Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Robert Pino Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Kaleem Shabout Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Asheville
23 John Sissen Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Connor Steele Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Skyler Stricker Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
32 Alexandre Swetnam Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Maxwell Winneker Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) 0–0 FC Golden State - 2001 (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ) 2–0 Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) 0–1 Galaxy Soccer Club (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) 1–1 Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Tue Dec 27 12:30 PM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) 0–1 Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) Final
Wed Dec 28 9:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) 0–0 LOUD01 RED (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 9:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) 2–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information