17U Boys

Baltimore Celtic SC 2000

Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) (E-C)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Barry Stitz

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
23 Tyler Collins Defender 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Naval Academy
20 Luke Davis Midfield 2019 VERBAL U.S. Naval Academy
33 Anthony Dragisics Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Villanova University
24 Jordan Ehart Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County
72 Abdalrahman El Masry Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Shepherd University
03 Justin Gielen Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
04 Cameron Haislip Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Andrew Holt Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Niagara University
11 Anant Johnson Defender 2018 COMMITTED Endicott College
15 Brandon Knapp Defender 2018 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
05 Brian Lenzer Defender 2018 COMMITTED Johns Hopkins University
31 Ian MacDonald Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Ryan Miller Keeper 2018 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
27 Herson Morales Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Johns Hopkins University
14 John Nolan Defender 2019 VERBAL Swarthmore College
06 David Owens Defender 2018 COMMITTED Mount St. Mary's University
07 Andrew Privett Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Pennsylvania State University
21 Nicholas Richardson Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
08 Benjamin Stitz Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Pennsylvania

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) 0–5 Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 1–0 LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 10 9:00 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 1–0 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) 0–0 Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) Final
Tue Dec 27 9:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 4–0 United FA 00 Premier (GA) Final
Wed Dec 28 10:30 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

CASL Red 00 North (NC) 2–2 Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) Final
Thu Dec 29 11:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 4–1 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LAGSD B2000 Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Blackhawk 00 Boys Burke (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Evangelo Spartiatis 9
SU00 - Borislav Stoyanov 7
RFC - Josiah Ash 6
DUSC - Cory Adika 5
RFC - Christian Crespo 5
CELT - Justin Gielen 5
CASL - CAMDEN HOLBROOK 5
Kyle Carey 4
FR00 - Jared Flores 4
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information