18U Boys

La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier

La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Highland
Head Coach: Celso Santos

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
28 Elder Aguayo Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Agustin Asensio Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Lincoln Augenstein Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Quinn Benson Midfield 2018
10 Kevin Chaire Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Derek Childs Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Isaac Edwards Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Eric Gomez Forward 2018
98 Jair Gonzales Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Mark Hansen Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Walter Henriquez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Thomas Martinez-Carrasco Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Isai Mendoza Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Nathan Mumford Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Jason Myers Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Eric Pena Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jose Pizano-Rodriguez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Shadrach Preece Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Sebastiaan Van Thiel Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Zahir Vazquez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Brendan Vick Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Cristobal Zamorano Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 99 Sawyer (TX-N) 2–0 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 2–0 UFA Premier (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 9:00 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
BRYC 99 Elite (VA) 2–1 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 1–2 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Fri Mar 10 8:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) 2–1 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) Final
Sat Mar 11 10:00 AM Bettye 2
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 2–1 Sporting STL - McMahon Ford (MO) Final
Sun Mar 12 11:10 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 4–2 LA Premier FC LAFA (CA-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information