18U Boys

FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond)

FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond) (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas
Head Coach: Scott Dymond

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Jorge Aguilar Midfield 2017
02 Dylan Becerra Midfield 2018
28 David Castillo Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Jesus Castro Midfield 2018
14 Matthew D'Annunzio Defender 2017
12 Guy Esquivel Forward 2018
11 Cole Fedorczyk Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
44 Dorihan Funga-Mukaba Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
34 Nicholas Garcia Forward 2018
13 Everett Janway Defender 2017
15 Bryce Johnson Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Amherst College
01 D'Anthony Miller Defender 2017
07 Jacob Miller Defender 2018
10 Bryan Ordonez Midfield 2018
18 James Phillips Keeper 2018
04 Noah Renfro Defender 2017
29 Simeon Salazar Midfield 2017
08 Eddie Sanchez Forward 2017
06 Edgar Sanchez Defender 2018
22 Aidan Tibbets Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
09 Ryan Wilson Midfield 2017
43 Blair Zepeda Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond) (TX-N) 2–2 Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) 1–3 FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond) (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 3:00 PM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond) (TX-N) 4–1 Fc Montco Die Mannschaft (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
WPFC 99 Black (WA) 2–0 FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond) (TX-N) Final
Tue Dec 27 11:00 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) 4–3 FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond) (TX-N) Final
Wed Dec 28 8:30 AM Champ 7
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond) (TX-N) 2–2 CESA 99 Premier (SC) Final
Thu Dec 29 3:00 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
FC Dallas 99 Premier - (Dymond) (TX-N) 5–1 PPA KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information