16U Boys

Lobos Rush 01 Premier

Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Collierville
Head Coach: Mark Forrest

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Brandon Brackett Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Grant Caldwell Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Memphis
35 Thomas "Wayne" Davis Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Christian Brothers University
31 Nicolas DiMauro Forward 2019 COMMITTED Rhodes College
03 Aaron Hill Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Gustavo Jimenez-Guzman Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Evan Kleiser Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Thomas Mayo Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Colton Mueller Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Mitchell Proctor Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
72 Will Pucek Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
33 Fransisco Reyes Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jorge "Alex" Salazar Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Adam Scharf Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Logan Stoltenborg Defender 2020 VERBAL Furman University
11 Evan Stookey Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Caden Wells Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 1–0 Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Galaxy Soccer Club (IL) 0–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 4–0 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
FC Golden State - 2001 (CA-S) 0–2 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Tue Dec 27 8:30 AM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

LOUD01 RED (VA) 0–5 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Wed Dec 28 9:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 3–1 Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) Final
Thu Dec 29 9:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) 2–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information