16U Boys

Lobos Rush 01 Premier

Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Collierville
Head Coach: Mark Forrest

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
17 Brandon Brackett Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Grant Caldwell Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
35 Thomas "Wayne" Davis Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Nicolas DiMauro Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Aaron Hill Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Gustavo Jimenez-Guzman Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Evan Kleiser Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Thomas Mayo Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
00 Colton Mueller Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Mitchell Proctor Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
72 Will Pucek Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
33 Fransisco Reyes Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Jorge Salazar Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Adam Scharf Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Logan Stoltenborg Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Evan Stookey Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Caden Wells Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 1–0 Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Galaxy Soccer Club (IL) 0–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 4–0 South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
FC Golden State - 2001 (CA-S) 0–2 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Tue Dec 27 8:30 AM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

LOUD01 RED (VA) 0–5 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Wed Dec 28 9:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 3–1 Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) Final
Thu Dec 29 9:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N) 2–1 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information