18U Boys

Baltimore Celtic SC Christos

Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) (E-C)

Hometown: Baltimore
Head Coach: Brian Rowland

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 McKenzie Ali Defender 2018 COMMITTED Mount St. Mary's University
07 Alejandro Arbelaez Midfield 2017 ATTENDING University of Maryland, Baltimore County
11 Matthew Baquero Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Delaware
02 Nicholas Blassou Midfield 2017 ATTENDING University of Kentucky
03 Franco Caltabiano Defender 2017 COMMITTED Catholic University
22 Dominick Celano Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jayson Cyrus Defender 2018 COMMITTED Northwestern University
99 Samuel Farrell Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Paul Frendach Midfield 2017 ATTENDING University of Maryland, College Park
30 Diego Guerrero Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Quantrell Jones Keeper 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County
45 Gouanou Kouemi Forward 2018 COMMITTED Mount St. Mary's University
08 Jacob Mazzei Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County
0 Joshua Moe Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Millersville University of Pennsylvania
26 Jon-Nicholas Muller Forward 2017 ATTENDING Binghamton University
12 Dylan Poetzel Defender 2017 ATTENDING University of Maryland, Baltimore County
44 Randolph Putnam Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Frostburg State University
09 Ian Reger Midfield 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
15 Samuel Solomon Forward 2017 ATTENDING University of Maryland, Baltimore County
23 Brett St. Martin Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
77 Jacob Steinberg Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Delaware
31 Aidan Welsh Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Tufts University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 10:00 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) 1–2 Sporting STL - McMahon Ford (MO) Final
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) 0–0 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Sat Dec 10 11:00 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) 5–2 LA Premier FC LAFA (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 1–2 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Tue Dec 27 1:00 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
UFA Premier (GA) 2–0 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Wed Dec 28 12:30 PM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) 3–2 BRYC 99 Elite (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 1:00 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) 0–0 Solar Chelsea 99 Sawyer (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information