17U Boys

Sparta 00 JK

Sparta 00 JK (UT) (NLWT)

Hometown: Sandy
Head Coach: Justus Koelliker

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Jake Babcock Midfield 2018
00 Max Bingman Keeper 2019
18 Seth Blasingim Defender 2019
34 Carlos Brambila Defender 2019
06 Brandon Cervantes Midfield 2019
17 Jason Chavez-Antunez Midfield 2018
09 David Gaspar Pacheco Midfield 2020
17 Dalton Gibson Midfield 2019
10 Fabian Gonzalez Limones Forward 2019
23 Easton Harryman Defender 2019
02 Casey Lambert Forward 2019
16 Gabriel Lopez Serrato Defender 2019
19 Arturo Martin Pimentel Forward 2019
05 Chandler McQueen Defender 2019
21 Michael Neeley Defender 2019
22 Justin Orr Forward 2019
13 Christian Phinney Defender 2019
04 Felipe Rodriguez Forward 2018
01 Zachary Rothey Keeper 2019
08 Kevin Videira Lopes Midfield 2019

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 1–0 TUSC 00 Red (TN) Final
Fri Dec 09 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
HMMS Eagle FC 00 Titans (PA-E) 0–1 Sparta 00 JK (UT) Final
Sat Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 2–1 LFSC Geerling (MO) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N) 2–1 Sparta 00 JK (UT) Final
Fri Mar 10 12:00 PM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 3–1 Baltimore Bays 00 (MD) Final
Sat Mar 11 2:00 PM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) 2–2 Sparta 00 JK (UT) Final
Sun Mar 12 11:10 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 2–1 Seattle United Copa (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LAGSD B2000 Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Blackhawk 00 Boys Burke (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Evangelo Spartiatis 9
SU00 - Borislav Stoyanov 7
RFC - Josiah Ash 6
DUSC - CORY ADIKA 5
RFC - Christian Crespo 5
CELT - Justin Gielen 5
CASL - CAMDEN HOLBROOK 5
Kyle Carey 4
FR00 - Jared Flores 4
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information