18U Girls

TSC Showcase

TSC Showcase (TN) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Franklin
Head Coach: Kyle Roelke

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
25 Tally Bishop Forward 2017 COMMITTED Western Kentucky University
09 Lindsey Breskow Midfield 2018
24 Peyton DePriest Forward 2017 COMMITTED Middle Tennessee State University
10 Wrenne French Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Tennessee, Knoxville
19 Leslie Frye Defender 2017 COMMITTED Middle Tennessee State University
15 Julie Garst Forward 2017 ATTENDING Belmont University
27 Blare Gerido Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Tennessee at Martin
20 Savannah Hill Midfield 2018
17 Jennifer Jestings Defender 2018
23 Maeve Kelly Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
44 Sydney Malham Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Ohio University
04 Abigail Nipp Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
01 Elizabeth Parker Keeper 2018
03 Grace Parsons Defender 2017 COMMITTED Belmont University
16 Karlie Paschall Forward 2017 COMMITTED Duke University
07 Addison Puskar Defender 2018
50 Sarah Sievertsen Defender 2017
14 Madison Smith Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Mississippi
18 Katy Stumb Defender 2017
13 Elizabeth Tank Defender 2017 COMMITTED Tennessee Technological University
47 Chloe Tremblay Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lehigh University

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 1–3 TSC Showcase (TN) Final
Fri Dec 02 4:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
TSC Showcase (TN) 5–0 SC Waukesha 99 Blue (WI) Final
Sat Dec 03 1:00 PM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
OFC 99 Hampton (OK) 2–3 TSC Showcase (TN) Final
Sun Dec 04 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
TSC Showcase (TN) 3–1 Beadling 99 (PA-W) Final
Fri Mar 17 12:00 PM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
TSC Showcase (TN) 5–0 Eastside FC 99 Red (WA) Final
Sat Mar 18 10:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 (CA-S) 1–2 TSC Showcase (TN) Final
Sun Mar 19 7:30 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Cleveland FC (OH-N) 0–2 TSC Showcase (TN) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Palo Alto 99G Blue (CA-N) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SCU - Brooke Power 8
MUFC - Bailey Korhorn 7
FCPA - Emily McNesby 7
FLKR - Madison Allen 6
Ashleigh Garcia 6
Karlie Paschall 6
SDA - Alexandra Catanzarite 5
KHA - Makenna Jordahl 5
KHA - Kiley Keehan 5
BDG - Lexie Kolano 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information