18U Boys

Dallas Texans 99 Red

Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N)

Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Head Coach: Clint Craft

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
26 George Ackling Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Sahil Bandopadhay Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Brock Bennison Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Marshall Board Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Brandon Cerda Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Brenson Dunn Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Skylar Foreman Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Micah Garnett Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Tyler Imig Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Tanner Keough Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Trenton Magryta Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
05 John Mayers Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Zafir Patel Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Dylan Peyton Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Wyatt Priest Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Robert Reed Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Sergio Saucedo Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Nathan Saucedo Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Calum Sutherland Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Amit Verma Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Mason Wallak Defender 2019 COMMITTED St. Edward's University
16 Austin Wills Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) 0–2 Strikers FC North (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:00 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
OP Green (OH-S) 2–1 Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) 3–2 Elm Grove Soccer Club (WI) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
EC Real Pumas (CA-N) 0–2 Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) Final
Tue Dec 27 1:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington SA Red (VA) 1–3 Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) Final
Wed Dec 28 10:30 AM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) 2–1 99 North United Premier (PA-W) Final
Thu Dec 29 3:00 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) 2–0 Ambush SC 99 Red (GA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information