17U Boys

Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA)

Hometown: Puyallup
Head Coach: Kevin Skinner

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
13 Jared Butler Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Ethan Carlson Forward 2018 COMMITTED Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Prescott Campus
05 Derek Carpenter Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Liam Cashmore Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Alex Comfort Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Gilbert De La Luz Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Owen Ebner Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Zakery Gregg Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Ryan Griffith Defender 2018 COMMITTED Pacific Lutheran University
12 Jacob Keasler Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Tyco Libes Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Brandon Limes Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 David Mansfield Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Teyj Menon Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Trent Miller Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Emmanuel Nicasio Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Kolton Saiz Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Edward Yu Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) 0–5 Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) Final
Fri Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CASL Red 00 North (NC) 3–1 Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) Final
Sat Dec 10 11:00 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 0–2 Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) 5–2 United FA 00 Premier (GA) Final
Fri Mar 10 10:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) 2–1 Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) Final
Sat Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) 0–0 LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 12 11:10 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 2–0 Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LAGSD B2000 Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Blackhawk 00 Boys Burke (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Evangelo Spartiatis 9
SU00 - Borislav Stoyanov 7
RFC - Josiah Ash 6
DUSC - Cory Adika 5
RFC - Christian Crespo 5
CELT - Justin Gielen 5
CASL - CAMDEN HOLBROOK 5
Kyle Carey 4
FR00 - Jared Flores 4
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information