19/20U Girls

YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Yardley
Head Coach: John Greaves

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
12 Murphy Agnew Forward 2017 COMMITTED Harvard University
13 Vanessa Alessi Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Loyola University (Maryland)
33 Andrea Amaro Forward 2017 ATTENDING Wake Forest University
16 Julia Andreozzi Defender 2016 ATTENDING University of Virginia
04 Rachel Beri Defender 2017 COMMITTED Millersville University of Pennsylvania
14 Margaret Daeche Defender 2017 COMMITTED Drexel University
11 Maddie Elwell Forward 2017 COMMITTED Vanderbilt University
01 Gabrielle Isola Keeper 2017 ATTENDING Villanova University
23 Abby Johnson Midfield 2017 ATTENDING Southeastern Louisiana University
15 Brie Pavol Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Mercer University
17 Rebecca Rossett Forward 2017 COMMITTED Vanderbilt University
06 Danielle Samson Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Philadelphia University
18 Julia Simkus Defender 2017 COMMITTED Princeton University
22 Brynn Skelly Midfield 2017 ATTENDING University of South Carolina, Columbia
30 Meredith Webber Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Maryland, Baltimore County

19/20UG Schedule and Results

19/20U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 12:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S) 0–1 YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Final
Fri Dec 02 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 4–1 Alliance 99 Black (MI) Final
Sat Dec 03 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

NTH Tophat 98/99 Gold (GA) 0–3 YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Final
Sun Dec 04 11:10 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 0–0 98 CR Academy (NC) Final
Fri Mar 17 12:00 PM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 4–0 Legends FC 98 Academy (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 18 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Arsenal FC-S Bowers (CA-S) 2–3 YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Final
Sun Mar 19 7:30 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 3–1 ASA Azzurri 98 (MD) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) - - - 2 -
UTCeltic98 (UT) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 8
RAPD - MOLLY MCGARRY 7
RAPD - Ashlynn Serepca 6
BFC - Kayla Cannon 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 5
Katarina Nilsson 5
NTH - Teagan Thompson 5
AZZ - Blair Vilov 5
YMS - Murphy Agnew 4
NTH - Kendall Baker 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information