18U Girls

Beadling 99

Beadling 99 (PA-W) (E-C)

Hometown: Pittsburgh
Head Coach: Erik Duffy

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Annamarie Alfery Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Akron
01 Mackenzie Aunkst Forward 2018 COMMITTED West Virginia University
10 Lauren Bell Forward 2017 COMMITTED Duquesne University
05 Ashley Briscoe Defender 2018 COMMITTED Duquesne University
18 Natalee Chornak Defender 2018 COMMITTED Wingate University
12 Katerina Costa Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of Akron
04 Deena DeBaldo Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Duquesne University
07 Isabelle Engel Forward 2017 COMMITTED Seton Hall University
13 Jessica Frank Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Edinboro University of Pennsylvania
02 Lexie Kolano Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
21 Breeanne Latsko Forward 2018 COMMITTED Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
22 Regan LaVigna Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Youngstown State University
20 Gabrielle Pieto Defender 2018
06 Sydney Routch Defender 2018 COMMITTED Duquesne University
99 Maya Shetty Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Stanford University
24 Alina Stahl Forward 2018 COMMITTED West Virginia University
11 Emma Thomas Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Dayton
19 Dixon Veltri Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Wilmington
09 Sydney Ward Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Akron
23 Ryley Watt Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Akron
27 Samantha White Defender 2018 COMMITTED Michigan State University
08 Cassie Whyte Midfield 2018

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling 99 (PA-W) 0–1 Cleveland FC (OH-N) Final
Fri Dec 02 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Eastside FC 99 Red (WA) 0–6 Beadling 99 (PA-W) Final
Sat Dec 03 11:00 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Beadling 99 (PA-W) 3–4 LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 04 1:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
TSC Showcase (TN) 3–1 Beadling 99 (PA-W) Final
Sat Dec 31 11:00 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Beadling 99 (PA-W) 1–1 SC Waukesha 99 Blue (WI) Final
Sun Jan 01 8:45 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

OFC 99 Hampton (OK) 3–4 Beadling 99 (PA-W) Final
Mon Jan 02 3:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Beadling 99 (PA-W) 1–2 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Palo Alto 99G Blue (CA-N) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SCU - Brooke Power 8
MUFC - Bailey Korhorn 7
FCPA - Emily McNesby 7
FLKR - Madison Allen 6
Ashleigh Garcia 6
Karlie Paschall 6
SDA - Alexandra Catanzarite 5
KHA - Makenna Jordahl 5
KHA - Kiley Keehan 5
BDG - Lexie Kolano 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information