18U Boys

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) (NL-R1)

Hometown: Columbia, Sc
Head Coach: Robert Strickland

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
99 Wesley Ayen Forward 2018 COMMITTED Presbyterian College
07 William Chontos Defender 2018
03 Joshua Corning Defender 2018 COMMITTED University of South Carolina, Columbia
21 Isaiah Daley Midfield 2017
24 Ian Devlin Defender 2017
08 Benjamin Gilligan Forward 2017
17 Collin Harris Defender 2018 COMMITTED Georgia Southern University
10 Alexander Holloman Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Mercer University
16 Cale McLarnon Midfield 2018
14 Thomas McLean Midfield 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
06 Wyatt Millard Forward 2017
15 Josiah Mort Midfield 2018
11 Kellan OHara Forward 2017
49 Victor Oladipo Forward 2017
05 Nicholas Orr Defender 2017
04 James Campbell Shealy Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Emmanuel College (Massachusetts)
18 Connor Slattery Defender 2017
01 Cameron Smith Keeper 2018 COMMITTED College of Charleston (South Carolina)
25 Parker Stokes Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Georgia Southern University
19 Grant Wagner Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Lander University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 1–1 Sc Del Sol 99 (AZ) Final
Fri Dec 09 9:00 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LA Galaxy South Bay Elite (CA-S) 1–0 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 1–2 LTSC Union Showcase 99/00 (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CUP 99 Gold (OH-S) 1–0 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Tue Dec 27 11:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Delaware Rush 99 (DE) 3–5 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Wed Dec 28 8:30 AM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 2–3 Loudoun Red (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 3:00 PM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) 0–1 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information