19/20U Boys

Loudoun 98 Red

Loudoun 98 Red (VA) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Leesburg
Head Coach: Mark Ryan

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
03 Nathan Albrecht Defender 2017
17 Ryan Arendt Defender 2017
08 Reece Cooke Midfield 2017 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
07 Bruk Fekade Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Virginia Commonwealth University
45 Stephen Foss1 Midfield 2018
13 Samuel Golan Defender 2017 COMMITTED College of William and Mary
85 Brendan Hogan Forward 2016 COMMITTED West Virginia University
16 Emin Karic Midfield 2017 COMMITTED George Mason University
19 Bhayle Kearns Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lynchburg College
10 Benjamin Mackey Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lynchburg College
02 Ian Mateer Defender 2017 COMMITTED George Mason University
01 Nabil Milani Keeper 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Asheville
09 Kostandino Nika Midfield 2017
18 Ryan Pyszka Defender 2017 COMMITTED Binghamton University
24 Michael Scully Midfield 2017 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
14 Justin Sugatan Defender 2017
06 Aaron Uribe Midfield 2017 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
20 Giovanni Vasquez Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
12 Michael Zhang Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lynchburg College

19/20UB Schedule and Results

19/20U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 2–1 Baltimore Bays 98 (MD) Final
Fri Dec 09 4:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Albion SC White (CA-S) 1–2 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 0–0 Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) 2–0 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 27 2:30 PM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 4–0 98 CASL Red (NC) Final
Wed Dec 28 1:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OFC 98 (OK) 1–0 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 9:30 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 2–0 FC Dallas 98 Premier Dymond (TX-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) - - - 0 -
Sporting St. Croix (MN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Dante Brigida 6
PF98 - Frank DeRosa 6
PF98 - Aiden McFadden 6
SSC - Kenlove Solon 6
SSC - Miguel Caravais 5
PF98 - Quinn Dudek 4
ALBW - Matthew Massaad 4
FCU - Noah Melick 4
CCJ - Stephen Milhoan 4
LOUD - Aaron Uribe 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information