17U Boys

West Coast FC Armour 2000

West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) (NL-B1)

Hometown: San Juan Capistrano
Head Coach: Neil Armour

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
23 Nicholas Barrera Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
80 Tyler Beteag Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Blake Bowen Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Kyle Carey Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Alexsis Garcia Bernal Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Daniel Gonzalez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Sergio Gutierrez Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Zachary Howard Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Nicolas Lopez Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
66 Kevyn Lopez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Pablo Martinez Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Noel Moncada Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Angel Morales-Montalvo Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Max Roetcisoender Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Matthew Ruiz Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
27 Christian Sevilla Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Justin Stephen Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Jake Vollmond Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Dylan Von Kanel Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Mitchell Wilson Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 2–1 CASL Red 00 North (NC) Final
Fri Dec 09 4:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
United FA 00 Premier (GA) 0–3 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 10 9:00 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 1–0 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 4–0 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Final
Fri Mar 10 10:00 AM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) 1–2 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 4–1 Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 12 11:10 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 2–0 Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LAGSD B2000 Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Blackhawk 00 Boys Burke (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Evangelo Spartiatis 9
SU00 - Borislav Stoyanov 7
RFC - Josiah Ash 6
DUSC - CORY ADIKA 5
RFC - Christian Crespo 5
CELT - Justin Gielen 5
CASL - CAMDEN HOLBROOK 5
Kyle Carey 4
FR00 - Jared Flores 4
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information