18U Boys

Delaware Rush 99

Delaware Rush 99 (DE)

Hometown: Hockessin
Head Coach: Dan Frick

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
21 Andrew Amato Defender 2018
12 Jason Blackwell Midfield 2018
16 Cole Bouchard Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Mary Washington
22 Logan Brown Defender 2018
01 Gavin Campbell Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Washington College (Maryland)
11 Gavin Ford Forward 2018
15 Andrew Gantert Midfield 2017
17 Bryan Hartmann Midfield 2017
04 Owen Johansson Defender 2017
03 Casey Kurlej Forward 2019
10 Joshua Moody Midfield 2018
23 Rhys Newcombe Defender 2018
07 McClain Smith Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Millersville University of Pennsylvania
00 Jason Sommer Keeper 2018
14 James Tuley Defender 2018
09 Bryce Wallace Forward 2018

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Delaware Rush 99 (DE) 2–1 LTSC Union Showcase 99/00 (IL) Final
Fri Dec 09 1:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CUP 99 Gold (OH-S) 1–1 Delaware Rush 99 (DE) Final
Sat Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Delaware Rush 99 (DE) 1–2 Sc Del Sol 99 (AZ) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LA Galaxy South Bay Elite (CA-S) 2–1 Delaware Rush 99 (DE) Final
Tue Dec 27 11:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Delaware Rush 99 (DE) 3–5 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Wed Dec 28 8:30 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) 3–1 Delaware Rush 99 (DE) Final
Thu Dec 29 3:00 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Loudoun Red (VA) 3–1 Delaware Rush 99 (DE) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information