15U Boys

Besthesda SC South 02 (VA)

Hometown: Tysons Corner
Head Coach: Osman Cuadros

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
09 Danny Angel Forward 2020
06 Johann Bachmann Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Tanner Baldwin Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Mateo Cuadros1 Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Lukas Dalakis Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
42 Jarod Feitshans Forward 2021
32 Brandon Franklin Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Trevor Hershner Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Branden Johns Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Theodore Ku-DiPietro Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Jonathan Lee Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Anthony Merida Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Gabriel Miranda Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
50 Joshua Morrobel Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Nicholas Pine Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Rafael Reyes Keeper 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Adrian Reyes Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
88 Jaden Robinson Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Garrett Ross Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Mason Specht Midfield 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
14 John Diego Velasquez Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -

15UB Schedule and Results

15U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 1:15 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) 1–2 Besthesda SC South 02 (VA) Final
Fri Dec 09 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Besthesda SC South 02 (VA) 2–2 Boca OC 02 White (CA-S) Final
Sat Dec 10 3:00 PM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar Chelsea Red 02 Stricker (TX-N) 1–2 Besthesda SC South 02 (VA) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Besthesda SC South 02 (VA) 2–1 Michigan Wolves 02 (MI) Final
Tue Dec 27 12:30 PM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Besthesda SC South 02 (VA) 4–4 CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) Final
Wed Dec 28 11:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Penn Fusion Elite (PA-E) 1–1 Besthesda SC South 02 (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 11:30 AM Champ 7
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

CESA 02 Premier (SC) 2–1 Besthesda SC South 02 (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI) - - - 5 -
Michigan Wolves02 (MI) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
MUFC - Noah Brumels 15
SLSG - Adam Lucas 6
Kevin Wray 6
BSC - Tanner Baldwin 4
SCR - Ilean Castorena 4
SCR - Riley O'Donnell 4
SCW - Bennett Pauls 4
BOCA - Andrew Resendiz 4
Anthony Samways 4
PFSA - Driss Benslimane 3

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information