17U Boys

CUP Gold 00

CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) (MW-R)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Justin Ferguson

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Connor Andrews Other 2020
06 Jak Birdsong Other 2018 COMMITTED Transylvania University
23 Isaac Brooks Forward 2018
10 Tony Buechly Forward 2019 COMMITTED Denison University
01 Ryan Burig Keeper 2019
18 Ben Hegge Midfield 2019 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
14 Jake Hipskind Midfield 2018
08 Josh Iroh Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Ty Kirrsin Keeper 2019
12 Aiden Kopec Other 2019
27 Nick Krueger Other 2019
09 Samuel Kunkemoeller Other 2019
05 Michael Noll Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Elias Ordonez Forward 2019
19 Zachary Powell Other 2018 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
07 Luke Rockwood Forward 2019 COMMITTED Hope College
32 Michael Samways Other 2018 COMMITTED Wright State University
26 Riley Shanks Defender 2019
35 Yash Srivastava Other 2018
36 Ben Wendell Other 2018 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
15 Nate Williams Other 2018
09 Walt Zeller Other 2018

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 10:00 AM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) 0–1 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 3–3 Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 11:00 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 0–2 Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 4–0 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Final
Tue Dec 27 9:00 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 0–5 CASL Red 00 North (NC) Final
Wed Dec 28 10:30 AM Champ 7
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

United FA 00 Premier (GA) 2–0 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Final
Thu Dec 29 11:00 AM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 4–1 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LAGSD B2000 Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Blackhawk 00 Boys Burke (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Evangelo Spartiatis 9
SU00 - Borislav Stoyanov 7
RFC - Josiah Ash 6
DUSC - Cory Adika 5
RFC - Christian Crespo 5
CELT - Justin Gielen 5
CASL - CAMDEN HOLBROOK 5
Kyle Carey 4
FR00 - Jared Flores 4
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information