18U Boys

Concorde Fire Elite 99

Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) (S-C)

Hometown: Atlanta, Ga
Head Coach: Ken Kurilec

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
08 Jaylim Aboneaaj Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Christian Augmon Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Sekani Burke Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Osvaldo Cabrales Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Kalen Campbell Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Riley Clay Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Hagen Clements Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
23 Alex Field Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
94 Brando Franco Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Josymar Gomez Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Naeem Johnson Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Christopher Mendelson Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Paul Milner Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Victor Miranda Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Eric Nunez Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Isaac Olusina Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Dennis Pyetsukh Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Maroun Sassine Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
40 Chris Schneider Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Michael Stockley Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Michael Urbanek Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Samuel Watson Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) 4–3 LA Galaxy South Bay Elite (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:00 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LTSC Union Showcase 99/00 (IL) 3–0 Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) 0–1 CUP 99 Gold (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sc Del Sol 99 (AZ) 1–2 Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) Final
Tue Dec 27 9:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Loudoun Red (VA) 1–3 Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) Final
Wed Dec 28 8:30 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) 3–1 Delaware Rush 99 (DE) Final
Thu Dec 29 3:00 PM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) 0–1 South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information