18U Girls

Syracuse Development Academy

Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) (E-C)

Hometown: Syracuse
Head Coach: Michael Paolini

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Grace Buchholtz Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Raenah Campbell Forward 2017 COMMITTED Drexel University
20 Alexandra Catanzarite Midfield 2017 ATTENDING Bucknell University
27 Darby D'Angelo Midfield 2017 ATTENDING Siena College
03 Sophia Dimkopoulos Defender 2017 ATTENDING Siena College
08 Jessica Donald Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Campbell University
22 Elizabeth Glynn Midfield 2017 ATTENDING Le Moyne College
04 Marissa Greiner Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Mackenzie Hanna Keeper 2017 ATTENDING Binghamton University
28 Addison Hornsey Midfield 2018 COMMITTED St. John's University (New York)
02 Lena Lucas Defender 2017 ATTENDING University at Buffalo, the State University of New York
55 Genna Michitti Forward 2017 ATTENDING Binghamton University
23 Alexandra Mitchell Defender 2017 ATTENDING Colgate University
24 Jayana Monds Forward 2017 ATTENDING Siena College
20 Megan O'Reilly Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Olivia Price Forward 2017 ATTENDING Binghamton University
21 Emily Purtell Defender 2017 ATTENDING St. John's University (New York)
17 Sidney Reeves Forward 2017 COMMITTED University at Buffalo, the State University of New York
18 Elisabeth Stowell Defender 2017 ATTENDING Niagara University
19 Kirsten Underwood Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Campbell University
17 Kaitlyn Walsh Defender 2017 ATTENDING University at Buffalo, the State University of New York

18UG Schedule and Results

18U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 1–3 TSC Showcase (TN) Final
Fri Dec 02 12:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Cleveland FC (OH-N) 1–1 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Dec 03 9:00 AM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 4–3 Eastside FC 99 Red (WA) Final
Sun Dec 04 9:20 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 (CA-S) 1–1 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Sat Dec 31 11:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) 1–0 OFC 99 Hampton (OK) Final
Sun Jan 01 8:45 AM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

SC Waukesha 99 Blue (WI) 1–3 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Mon Jan 02 3:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Beadling 99 (PA-W) 1–2 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Albion SC White (CA-S) - - - 2 -
Palo Alto 99G Blue (CA-N) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
SCU - Brooke Power 8
MUFC - Bailey Korhorn 7
FCPA - Emily McNesby 7
FLKR - Madison Allen 6
Ashleigh Garcia 6
Karlie Paschall 6
SDA - Alexandra Catanzarite 5
KHA - Makenna Jordahl 5
KHA - Kiley Keehan 5
BDG - Lexie Kolano 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information