19/20U Girls

98 CR Academy

98 CR Academy (NC) (RIII-C)

Hometown: Cornelius
Head Coach: Nathan Williams

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
0 SIERRA N DAVIS Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Brooke Freeman Defender 2017 COMMITTED Catawba College
18 KASEY HAHN Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 KATE HICKSON Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Charlotte
03 GRACE LYNN-LATO Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Wilmington
04 MOLLY MCGARRY Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Wilmington
05 CYAN MERCER Defender 2017 COMMITTED Clemson University
07 Olivia Odle Defender 2017 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
08 Madison Oracion Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Maryland, College Park
21 Tori Paul Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 NAOMI POWELL Midfield 2017 COMMITTED North Carolina State University
12 JILLIAN M RYAN Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Ashlynn Serepca Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Virginia
01 ABIGAIL STAPLETON Keeper 2017 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Charlotte
14 Jordan Taylor Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
10 Mia Thillet Defender 2018 COMMITTED North Carolina State University
11 Kursten Von Klahr Midfield 2018 COMMITTED North Carolina State University
13 COURTNEY WALKER Forward 2017 COMMITTED Ohio State University

19/20UG Schedule and Results

19/20U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 2:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

98 CR Academy (NC) 2–2 Arsenal FC-S Bowers (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 02 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Legends FC 98 Academy (CA-S) 0–1 98 CR Academy (NC) Final
Sat Dec 03 4:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

98 CR Academy (NC) 4–0 ASA Azzurri 98 (MD) Final
Sun Dec 04 11:10 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 0–0 98 CR Academy (NC) Final
Sat Dec 31 10:30 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Alliance 99 Black (MI) 0–7 98 CR Academy (NC) Final
Sun Jan 01 1:00 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
98 CR Academy (NC) 1–0 Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S) Final
Mon Jan 02 10:30 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

NTH Tophat 98 Gold (GA) 2–3 98 CR Academy (NC) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) - - - 2 -
UTCeltic98 (UT) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 8
RAPD - MOLLY MCGARRY 7
RAPD - Ashlynn Serepca 6
BFC - Kayla Cannon 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 5
Katarina Nilsson 5
NTH - Teagan Thompson 5
AZZ - Blair Vilov 5
YMS - Murphy Agnew 4
NTH - Kendall Baker 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information