16U Boys

BRYC 01 Elite (VA)

Hometown: Fairfax, Va
Head Coach: Brian Welsh

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
23 James Barata Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Jeffrey Blibo Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Michael Bush Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
25 Eduardo Castillo-Bonilla Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Navid Davani Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Ahmed Elmataoui Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Nicholas Gonzalez Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Emerson Kuzemka Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Ryan Lundquist Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Ryan McKenna Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Duy Nguyen Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
03 William Noecker Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Alex Nohra Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 David Rodriguez Forward 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Kiran Sarvepalli Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Matthew Short Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Andy Staats Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Farmer Stubblefield Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Caleb Suh Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Sebastien Tabash Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Marvin Velasquez Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Troy Young Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 9:30 AM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
BRYC 01 Elite (VA) 3–3 Beadling (PA-W) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Raiders FC (IL) 4–2 BRYC 01 Elite (VA) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
BRYC 01 Elite (VA) 1–3 EC Real Salinas Galaxy 01 (CA-N) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
RPSC River 24k (OR) 0–1 BRYC 01 Elite (VA) Final
Tue Dec 27 10:30 AM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

BRYC 01 Elite (VA) 2–2 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Wed Dec 28 9:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 1–0 BRYC 01 Elite (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 11:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) 2–1 BRYC 01 Elite (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information