16U Boys

CUP Gold 01

CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Scott Bower

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
11 Connor Andrews Midfield 2020
03 Andrew Blank Defender 2020
24 Brennan Callow Defender 2019
08 Nathan Deimling Forward 2019
21 Brennan Gallo Midfield 2019
16 John (Parker) Grinstead Defender 2019
07 Jake Klopfenstein Midfield
27 Nick Krueger Defender 2019
09 Samuel Kunkemoeller Forward 2019
04 Tommy Mitchell Defender 2020
01 Bryson Najarian Keeper
14 Luca Napora Forward 2019
17 Zachary Napora Forward 2019
15 Jake Renneker Defender 2020
13 Sam Robinson Forward 2019
97 Anthony Samways Midfield 2021
12 Mike Scott Defender 2020
18 Cayden Urmston Keeper 2020
32 Carter Womack Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 9:30 AM RM 4
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Baltimore Armour PA15 (MD) 0–1 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 2–0 GSA 01 Premier (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
01 CSA Predator (NC) 4–1 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 2–0 Bethesda South 01 (VA) Final
Fri Mar 10 12:00 PM Bettye 9
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 2–0 KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) Final
Sat Mar 11 12:00 PM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Seattle United 01 Copa (WA) 0–1 CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Mar 12 7:30 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 2–2 Sporting J. B. Marine (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information