16U Boys

West Pines United Carrillo

West Pines United Carrillo (FL) (S-C)

Hometown: Pembroke Pines
Head Coach: Javier

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
01 JOSHUA ARANZAZU
10 ALEJANDRO CAICEDO Forward
02 Ashton Cooper Forward
15 MATTHEW CORREA Midfield
13 SEBASTIAN FERNANDEZ
0 MAURICIO FORTUNE PANIZO Midfield
27 FRANCO GARCIA Midfield
70 DARIN HENRY Defender
19 SEBASTIAN LAGO Midfield
03 SPENCER MALLION Midfield
42 Alexander Mazzei
92 NICHOLAS MORENO Defender
43 Tavon Mussenden Defender
07 Leonardo Perez
12 Julian Slagle Defender 2020
16 Carlos Vega Midfield
34 Miles Walters
78 KALEB TAFARI WATSON Midfield

16UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 1:15 PM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 0–4 EC Real Salinas Galaxy 01 (CA-N) Final
Fri Dec 09 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
RPSC River 24k (OR) 4–3 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 2–1 Beadling (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Raiders FC (IL) 3–1 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Tue Dec 27 10:30 AM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

BRYC 01 Elite (VA) 2–2 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Wed Dec 28 9:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 1–4 Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) Final
Thu Dec 29 11:00 AM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
01 CASL Red North (NC) 1–0 West Pines United Carrillo (FL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information