17U Boys

Toledo Celtics Black

Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) (MW-R)

Hometown: Toledo
Head Coach: Kirk A Brazeau

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
07 Majd Awad Defender 2018 COMMITTED
20 Anthony Gresko Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Andrew Hogrefe Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Rory Jorgensen Midfield 2018 COMMITTED
22 Usman Khan Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Josh Kidder Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Taylor Miles Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Jacob Pastorek Defender 2018 COMMITTED
10 Ethan Pendry Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Griffin Pendry Keeper 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Jarrett Puckett Defender 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Noah Ray Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Alexander Saggese Forward 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Dylan Schreder Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
29 Sebastian Schwalbe Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Brady Shenise Defender 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
30 Spencer Straka Midfield 2019 COMMITTED
05 Aaron Swerlein Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Scott Upton Forward 2018 COMMITTED
12 Scout Zibbel Midfield 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 1
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) 2–0 United FA 00 Premier (GA) Final
Fri Dec 09 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
CUP Gold 00 (OH-S) 3–3 Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 3:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
CASL Red 00 North (NC) 3–2 Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) 0–0 Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) Final
Fri Mar 10 10:00 AM Bettye 10
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) 2–1 Washington Premier 2000 Black (WA) Final
Sat Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 8
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 4–1 Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 12 11:10 AM Bettye 7
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) 2–1 Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LAGSD B2000 Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Blackhawk 00 Boys Burke (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Evangelo Spartiatis 9
SU00 - Borislav Stoyanov 7
RFC - Josiah Ash 6
DUSC - Cory Adika 5
RFC - Christian Crespo 5
CELT - Justin Gielen 5
CASL - CAMDEN HOLBROOK 5
Kyle Carey 4
FR00 - Jared Flores 4
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information