18U Boys

99 North United Premier

99 North United Premier (PA-W)

Hometown: Pittsburgh
Head Coach: Kevin Cooke

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
15 Sean Atwater Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Case Western Reserve University
01 Wail Bichiba Midfield 2017 ATTENDING West Virginia Wesleyan College
19 Joseph Borneo Other 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
99 Michael Day Defender 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Air Force Academy
02 Joshua DiMatteo Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
52 Dominick Falo Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Grant Glorioso Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Gardner-Webb University
17 Landon Grant Other 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Nolan Hutter Other 2018 COMMITTED University of Dayton
18 Joshua Luchini Forward 2018 COMMITTED Lafayette College
23 Michael Manos Defender 2018 COMMITTED Seton Hill University
09 Brandon Murray Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Jake Plumb Defender 2018 COMMITTED Robert Morris University
08 Adam Saunders Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Isaac Swiger Other 2018 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University
14 Ian Thomas Defender 2018 COMMITTED Carnegie Mellon University
11 Sean Tinney Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Nick Williams Defender 2018 COMMITTED Manhattanville College
13 Cameron Yurick Defender 2018 COMMITTED Pennsylvania State University
04 Michael Zahorchak Other 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
99 North United Premier (PA-W) 0–3 OP Green (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 9:00 AM RM 1
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Elm Grove Soccer Club (WI) 1–1 99 North United Premier (PA-W) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
99 North United Premier (PA-W) 1–5 EC Real Pumas (CA-N) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Strikers FC North (CA-S) 0–1 99 North United Premier (PA-W) Final
Tue Dec 27 1:00 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
99 North United Premier (PA-W) 1–2 Ambush SC 99 Red (GA) Final
Wed Dec 28 10:30 AM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) 2–1 99 North United Premier (PA-W) Final
Thu Dec 29 3:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington SA Red (VA) 2–1 99 North United Premier (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information