18U Boys

Arlington SA Red

Arlington SA Red (VA)

Hometown: Arlington Va
Head Coach: Dario Pot

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
21 Alejandro Algarra Gonzalez Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Jacob Barrette Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
16 James Bradley Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
01 Hugh Curran Keeper 2017 VERBAL University of Rochester
14 Robert Curtis Defender 2017
23 Michael Daunt Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Keith Demps Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 John Eberle Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Conor Gill Forward 2017 COMMITTED Swarthmore College
08 Marcel Guzman Midfield 2017 VERBAL Longwood University
07 Alexander Koritsas Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Garrett Lusk Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Suraphael Mangstu Midfield COMMITTED Howard University
09 Giacomo Mecagni Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
05 George Mereu Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Jake Miklovic Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
83 Luel Tesfaye Moges Midfield
17 Jared Nenno Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
29 Joaquin Sanchez Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Jack Woods Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 10:00 AM Gillette 4
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington SA Red (VA) 4–1 Elm Grove Soccer Club (WI) Final
Fri Dec 09 1:00 PM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
EC Real Pumas (CA-N) 0–2 Arlington SA Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Arlington SA Red (VA) 1–2 Strikers FC North (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 1:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
OP Green (OH-S) 1–0 Arlington SA Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 27 1:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington SA Red (VA) 1–3 Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) Final
Wed Dec 28 10:30 AM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Ambush SC 99 Red (GA) 1–3 Arlington SA Red (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 3:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Arlington SA Red (VA) 2–1 99 North United Premier (PA-W) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information