19/20U Boys

Penn Fusion 98

Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) (NL-R1)

Hometown: West Chester
Head Coach: Jamie Scott

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
08 Evan Anderson Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Samuel Brown Forward 2017 COMMITTED Loyola University (Maryland)
13 Frank DeRosa Forward 2017 COMMITTED Princeton University
05 Quinn Dudek Forward 2017 COMMITTED Davidson College
20 COLIN FAGAN Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Dickinson College
11 Ramon Gallegos Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Brendan Hanrahan Defender 2018 VERBAL University of Pennsylvania
88 Stach Jaran Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 George Ladner Defender 2017 COMMITTED Dickinson College
01 Anthony Marcucci Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Connecticut College
06 Aiden McFadden Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Notre Dame
22 James Meals Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Millersville University of Pennsylvania
18 Eamon O'Connor Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Bucknell University
09 Cameron Peploe Forward 2017 COMMITTED West Chester University of Pennsylvania
30 Alex Potter Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Immaculata University
07 Justin Quintero Midfield 2017 COMMITTED New York Institute of Technology
15 Erik Recke Defender 2017 COMMITTED Washington and Lee University
02 Richard Schlentz Defender 2017 COMMITTED Villanova University
14 Ryan Sholes Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Haverford College
17 Beckham Sibiski Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania
12 Conner Weiss Defender 2016 COMMITTED West Chester University of Pennsylvania
03 Maxwell Zandi Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Villanova University

19/20UB Schedule and Results

19/20U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Christian 1
Wilson Christian School
1820 Airport Blvd NW
Wilson, NC 27893

Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 12–1 Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) Final
Fri Dec 09 4:00 PM Christian 1
Wilson Christian School
1820 Airport Blvd NW
Wilson, NC 27893

USA 98/99 Premier (UT) 2–5 Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 2–3 FC United (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Sporting St. Croix (MN) 1–2 Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) Final
Tue Dec 27 2:30 PM Champ 7
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 5–0 Solar Chelsea Red 98/99 (TX-N) Final
Wed Dec 28 1:00 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 3–0 CESA 98 Premier (SC) Final
Thu Dec 29 9:30 AM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) 0–2 Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) - - - 0 -
Sporting St. Croix (MN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Dante Brigida 6
PF98 - Frank DeRosa 6
PF98 - Aiden McFadden 6
SSC - Kenlove Solon 6
SSC - Miguel Caravais 5
PF98 - Quinn Dudek 4
ALBW - Matthew Massaad 4
FCU - Noah Melick 4
CCJ - Stephen Milhoan 4
LOUD - Aaron Uribe 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information