19/20U Boys

USA 98/99 Premier

USA 98/99 Premier (UT)

Hometown: South Jordan
Head Coach: Sean Angeletti

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Kaden Amano Other 2017
12 Jacob Angeletti Other 2017
17 Alex Cruz Other 2016
16 Aidan Dayton Other 2016 COMMITTED Utah Valley University
08 Oscar Garcia Other 2017
05 Benjamin Gonzalez Other 2017
21 Tyler Gundred Other 2017
19 Jose Hildago Other 2017
23 Easton Hopkins Other 2017
09 Zachary Maas Other 2017 COMMITTED Utah Valley University
42 Tanner Nay Other 2016
07 Aaron Nixon Other 2017 COMMITTED Utah Valley University
15 Jaxson Ruff Other 2017
19 Mario Saldivar Jr. Other 2017
13 Jacob Singleton Other 2017
22 Ian Stonehocker Other COMMITTED Utah Valley University
00 Tyler Trump Other 2017
06 Juan Carlos Vazquez Other 2017
20 Mateen Villanueva Other 2017

19/20UB Schedule and Results

19/20U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM Christian 1
Wilson Christian School
1820 Airport Blvd NW
Wilson, NC 27893

Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite (OH-S) 2–0 USA 98/99 Premier (UT) Final
Fri Dec 09 4:00 PM Christian 1
Wilson Christian School
1820 Airport Blvd NW
Wilson, NC 27893

USA 98/99 Premier (UT) 2–5 Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Solar Chelsea Red 98/99 (TX-N) 0–1 USA 98/99 Premier (UT) Final
Sun Dec 11 7:30 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

USA 98/99 Premier (UT) 1–3 CESA 98 Premier (SC) Final
Fri Mar 10 10:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Sporting St. Croix (MN) 2–1 USA 98/99 Premier (UT) Final
Sat Mar 11 8:00 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
USA 98/99 Premier (UT) 3–0 Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) Final
Sun Mar 12 9:20 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
USA 98/99 Premier (UT) 1–2 FC United (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) - - - 0 -
Sporting St. Croix (MN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Dante Brigida 6
PF98 - Frank DeRosa 6
PF98 - Aiden McFadden 6
SSC - Kenlove Solon 6
SSC - Miguel Caravais 5
PF98 - Quinn Dudek 4
ALBW - Matthew Massaad 4
FCU - Noah Melick 4
CCJ - Stephen Milhoan 4
LOUD - Aaron Uribe 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information