16U Girls

TFA Elite 01 (OH-S)

Hometown: Cincinnati
Head Coach: Jay Kiley

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
22 Mallory Adler Midfield 2020
17 Megan Caudy Defender 2020
14 Elizabeth Flower Forward 2020 VERBAL University of Cincinnati
12 Emalia Hinton Forward 2020
02 Julia Hoffmann Midfield 2020 COMMITTED Miami University (Ohio)
GK Mickayla Kowalski Keeper 2020 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
11 Jamie Lehker Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
13 Joie Linville Midfield 2020
07 Heather McGuire Defender 2019 COMMITTED Ohio University
19 Peyton Miller Midfield 2020
05 Madelyn Pittman Forward 2019 COMMITTED University of Cincinnati
15 Sarah Reddington Defender 2019
06 Emily Sexton Midfield 2019 COMMITTED Miami University (Ohio)
08 Alyssa Suder Midfield 2020
31 Emily Tirey Defender 2020 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
10 Shelby Wall Forward 2019 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
09 Sofia Wilmes Midfield 2020 COMMITTED Northern Kentucky University
18 Isabelle Wissel Defender 2019 COMMITTED Indiana University-Purdue University, Fort Wayne

16UG Schedule and Results

16U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 1:15 PM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) 1–2 Fullerton Rangers 01 White (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 02 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Florida Elite 2001 (FL) 1–1 TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 03 4:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) 0–1 Beadling 2001 Elite (PA-W) Final
Sun Dec 04 9:20 AM RM 6
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
PacNW 01 Maroon (WA) 0–3 TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) Final
Sat Dec 31 12:30 PM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 4–3 TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) Final
Sun Jan 01 9:00 AM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) 0–3 FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO) Final
Mon Jan 02 11:00 AM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) 3–1 SLSC Cosmos 01 Lawless (OK) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
FC Frederick 01 (MD) - - - 1 -
2001 Tennessee SC Showcase (TN) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
FCKC - Lily Farkas 14
Hailey Still 8
JAGS - Danielle Wolfe 6
UFA - Jordan Hall 5
BRYC - Edna Konte 5
JAGS - Gabrielle McCaslin 5
Madison Medalle 5
FCKC - Madilyn Hamline 4
TFCA - Chloe Marr 4
EGA - Avery Smith 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information