19/20U Girls

EGA Maroon 98

EGA Maroon 98 (NE) (MW-C)

Hometown: Omaha
Head Coach: Marcus Kelcher

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
21 Rylie Albers Defender 2018 VERBAL
09 CHRISTINA BAXTER Forward 2017 VERBAL Kansas State University
28 Alexis Beberniss Midfield 2017 VERBAL Hastings College
16 Mallory Broady Forward 2017 VERBAL University of Central Missouri
05 Bailey Cascio Forward 2017 VERBAL University of Nebraska at Omaha
GK SYDNEY CASSALIA Keeper 2017 VERBAL U.S. Military Academy
17 Hannah Davis Forward 2017 VERBAL Kansas State University
06 Sophia Dineen Midfield 2017 VERBAL University of Mississippi
99 Geordana Gonzales Midfield 2010 UNCOMMITTED -
22 Kailey Lane Forward 2017 VERBAL University of Kansas
40 Madelyne Lupercio Vasquez Forward 2017 VERBAL Missouri Western State University
02 MADISON MCKEEVER Defender 2017 VERBAL Northwest Missouri State University
11 Brylie Meyer Defender 2018 VERBAL Missouri State University
26 Emma Nelson Midfield 2017 VERBAL U.S. Air Force Academy
24 Olivia Pesek Defender 2017 VERBAL University of Kansas
08 Avery Ripple Defender 2018 VERBAL University of Kansas
04 Emily Torres Defender 2017 VERBAL U.S. Military Academy
22 Marisa Weichel Forward 2019 VERBAL Texas Tech University
18 Emma Wilson Midfield 2018 VERBAL University of Missouri, Kansas City

19/20UG Schedule and Results

19/20U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 4:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

EGA Maroon 98 (NE) 1–0 Utah Celtic 98 (UT) Final
Fri Dec 02 2:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) 0–0 EGA Maroon 98 (NE) Final
Sat Dec 03 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

EGA Maroon 98 (NE) 1–3 Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 04 1:00 PM Gillette 5
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) 1–4 EGA Maroon 98 (NE) Final
Sat Dec 31 10:30 AM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Austin Texans 98 (TX-S) 0–5 EGA Maroon 98 (NE) Final
Sun Jan 01 1:00 PM ESPN 27
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
EGA Maroon 98 (NE) 0–3 FC Copa Celeste (NJ) Final
Mon Jan 02 10:30 AM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) 2–0 EGA Maroon 98 (NE) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) - - - 2 -
UTCeltic98 (UT) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 8
RAPD - MOLLY MCGARRY 7
RAPD - Ashlynn Serepca 6
BFC - Kayla Cannon 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 5
Katarina Nilsson 5
NTH - Teagan Thompson 5
AZZ - Blair Vilov 5
YMS - Murphy Agnew 4
NTH - Kendall Baker 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information