19/20U Boys

Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98

Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) (RII-C)

Hometown: Medina
Head Coach: Oliver Condell

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
05 Michael Adelman Midfield 2017
07 Zach Bruescher Midfield 2017
19 Austin Coldsnow Forward 2017
GK Alex Dudley Keeper 2017
14 John Duldner Midfield 2016
09 Adam Haas Defender 2017
02 Maxwell Hess Defender 2017
35 Zachary Hubbard Midfield 2017
01 Justin Libertowski Forward 2017
24 Johnathan Margheret Forward 2017
10 Stephen Milhoan Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Thomas Patacca Defender 2017
08 Nicholas Rieple Midfield 2017
17 Jake Slesh Forward 2017
GK Isaac Soto Keeper 2017
03 Patrick Strauss Defender 2017
23 Will Turrittin Midfield 2017
16 Vincent Worner Midfield 2017

19/20UB Schedule and Results

19/20U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

98 CASL Red (NC) 0–4 Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) Final
Fri Dec 09 2:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) 2–1 OFC 98 (OK) Final
Sat Dec 10 10:00 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Loudoun 98 Red (VA) 0–0 Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) 3–2 FC Dallas 98 Premier Dymond (TX-N) Final
Fri Mar 10 8:00 AM Bettye 6
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) 1–1 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sat Mar 11 10:00 AM Bettye 4
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Baltimore Bays 98 (MD) 0–2 Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) Final
Sun Mar 12 7:30 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) 0–1 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) - - - 0 -
Sporting St. Croix (MN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Dante Brigida 6
PF98 - Frank DeRosa 6
PF98 - Aiden McFadden 6
SSC - Kenlove Solon 6
SSC - Miguel Caravais 5
PF98 - Quinn Dudek 4
ALBW - Matthew Massaad 4
FCU - Noah Melick 4
CCJ - Stephen Milhoan 4
LOUD - Aaron Uribe 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information