19/20U Boys

OFC 98

OFC 98 (OK) (S-C)

Hometown: Oklahoma City
Head Coach: Jesse Faily

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
18 Landon Alvarado Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Stormy Arledge Defender 2017 COMMITTED Oklahoma Baptist University
03 Michael Benard Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Joshua Berney Forward 2017 COMMITTED Southern Methodist University
12 Dante Brigida Forward 2017 COMMITTED Oral Roberts University
02 Kelvin Chandler Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Oklahoma Baptist University
01 Cooper Clark Keeper 2017 COMMITTED University of Tulsa
20 Daryl Dike Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
19 Austin Ehlers Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Sean Grilley Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Northeastern State University
16 Christopher Hart Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Jacob Humphers Midfield 2018
05 Luke Humphrey Defender 2017 COMMITTED Oklahoma Christian University
08 Gabriel Knight Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
35 Nicholas Nielsen Midfield
07 Carter Noble Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
06 William O'Connor Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Lake Forest College
04 Jaxon Pitt Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Rogers State University

19/20UB Schedule and Results

19/20U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 4:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

OFC 98 (OK) 1–1 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 2:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) 2–1 OFC 98 (OK) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

OFC 98 (OK) 2–1 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Baltimore Bays 98 (MD) 1–4 OFC 98 (OK) Final
Tue Dec 27 2:30 PM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

FC Dallas 98 Premier Dymond (TX-N) 1–1 OFC 98 (OK) Final
Wed Dec 28 1:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
OFC 98 (OK) 1–0 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 9:30 AM Champ 7
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

98 CASL Red (NC) 1–2 OFC 98 (OK) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) - - - 0 -
Sporting St. Croix (MN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Dante Brigida 6
PF98 - Frank DeRosa 6
PF98 - Aiden McFadden 6
SSC - Kenlove Solon 6
SSC - Miguel Caravais 5
PF98 - Quinn Dudek 4
ALBW - Matthew Massaad 4
FCU - Noah Melick 4
CCJ - Stephen Milhoan 4
LOUD - Aaron Uribe 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information