18U Boys

Loudoun Red

Loudoun Red (VA) (E-C)

Hometown: Loudoun
Head Coach: Mark Ryan

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
19 Olefemi Adu Forward 2019
16 Christian Andrade Keeper 2018
04 GREGORY CHAPMAN Defender 2018 COMMITTED Christopher Newport University
10 Alexander Corado Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Radford University
18 Christopher Debruyne Defender 2018 COMMITTED U.S. Military Academy
28 Nathan Durst Defender 2018 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
13 Lorenzo Falsone Forward 2018
12 Mark Gallagher Defender 2018 ATTENDING Pennsylvania State University
17 Bret Halsey Forward 2018 COMMITTED University of Virginia
08 Zachary Hosseinian Defender 2018 COMMITTED College of William and Mary
07 Bardia Kimiavi Forward 2018 COMMITTED Northwestern University
02 Christopher Little Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
11 Noah Mazzatenta Forward 2017 COMMITTED University of Mary Washington
09 Adam Melendez Defender 2018 COMMITTED Catholic University
14 Evans Moyo Forward 2018 COMMITTED Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
03 Bryan Silver Midfield 2018 COMMITTED University of Notre Dame
01 Jonathan Silver Keeper 2018 ATTENDING Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
89 Joao Splett Forward 2017 COMMITTED Christopher Newport University
88 Aidan Sullivan Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Binghamton University
20 Harrison Whittleton Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Christopher Newport University

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Loudoun Red (VA) 0–2 CUP 99 Gold (OH-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 11:00 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Sc Del Sol 99 (AZ) 0–6 Loudoun Red (VA) Final
Sat Dec 10 12:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Loudoun Red (VA) 0–1 LA Galaxy South Bay Elite (CA-S) Final
Sun Dec 11 1:00 PM Gillette 7
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
LTSC Union Showcase 99/00 (IL) 2–1 Loudoun Red (VA) Final
Tue Dec 27 9:00 AM ESPN 25
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Loudoun Red (VA) 1–3 Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) Final
Wed Dec 28 8:30 AM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) 2–3 Loudoun Red (VA) Final
Thu Dec 29 3:00 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Loudoun Red (VA) 3–1 Delaware Rush 99 (DE) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information