17U Boys

Solar 01B Sawyer

Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N)

Hometown: Frisco
Head Coach: Grant Sawyer

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
33 Brian Ballard Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Marco Barron Other 2020
16 Kenneth Chavarria Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
10 Samuel Coad Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
13 William Coben Other
15 Garrett Daulong Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
29 Brycen Drew Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
20 Todd Fuller Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
15 William Hitchcock Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Conner Lewis Other
14 Dario Martinez Other 2020
07 Carlos Mejia Other
22 Guido Peluffo Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Diego Sierra Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Kobe Soto Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
12 John Williams Other 2020 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Alexander Wing Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -
21 Cade York Other 2019 UNCOMMITTED -

17UB Schedule and Results

16U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 3:00 PM RM 5
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) 3–2 RPSC River 24k (OR) Final
Fri Dec 09 2:00 PM Gillette 6
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Beadling (PA-W) 0–2 Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) Final
Sat Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) 3–6 Raiders FC (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 9:20 AM RM 3
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
EC Real Salinas Galaxy 01 (CA-N) 4–1 Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) Final
Tue Dec 27 10:30 AM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) 0–1 01 CASL Red North (NC) Final
Wed Dec 28 9:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
West Pines United Carrillo (FL) 1–4 Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) Final
Thu Dec 29 11:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Solar 01B Sawyer (TX-N) 2–1 BRYC 01 Elite (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LVSA 01 Red (NV) - - - 5 -
Legends FC Boys West B01 (CA-S) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
KSA - Deedson Vixamar 10
ECRS - Jerry Ayon 8
SCE - Samuel Coad 7
LVSA - Hayden Madsen-Gross 7
ECRS - Julien Peguero 7
LOBO - Will Pucek 7
Alexandre Ballish Regueiro 6
BEAD - Joseph Biafora 6
Mason Christian 6
LOBO - Nicolas DiMauro 6

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information