19/20U Girls

Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL)

Hometown: Aurora, Il
Head Coach: Dave Lovercheck

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
54 Alyssa Bombacino Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Marquette University
03 Jade Eriksen-Russo Forward 2017 COMMITTED DePaul University
01 Simone Gardner Midfield 2017 COMMITTED U.S. Military Academy
25 Sarah Griffith Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Purdue University
08 Julia Hildebrand Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
31 Maggie Hillman Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Illinois, Champaign
84 Jordan King Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Miami University (Ohio)
09 Morgan Krause Defender 2017 COMMITTED University of Iowa
18 Keegan Maris Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Valparaiso University
24 Nicole Mondi Defender 2017 COMMITTED Purdue University
04 Ifeyinwa Nwachukwa Defender UNCOMMITTED -
50 Riley O'Brien Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Illinois State University
10 Jasmine Ruiz Forward 2017 COMMITTED Villanova University
02 Sami Sample Keeper COMMITTED
44 Ashley Santos Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Illinois State University
21 MaKenna Schoolman Defender 2017 COMMITTED Grand Valley State University
37 Haley Singer Midfield 2017 COMMITTED
32 Katharine Stephens Forward COMMITTED
00 Anna Torslov Midfield 2018
30 Rachel White Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
41 Emily Wilhelm Defender 2017 COMMITTED
99 Bailee Witt Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Western Kentucky University

19/20UG Schedule and Results

19/20U Girls
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 01 2:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) 0–1 Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) Final
Fri Dec 02 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S) 1–1 Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) Final
Sat Dec 03 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) 2–1 ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) Final
Sun Dec 04 9:20 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Utah Celtic 98 (UT) 1–1 Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) Final
Sat Dec 31 10:30 AM Champ 5
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

FC Copa Celeste (NJ) 1–3 Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) Final
Sun Jan 01 1:00 PM ESPN 28
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) 2–1 Austin Texans 98 (TX-S) Final
Mon Jan 02 10:30 AM Champ 6
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL) 2–0 EGA Maroon 98 (NE) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) - - - 2 -
UTCeltic98 (UT) - - - 1 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
BFC - Nadiyah Siqueiros 8
RAPD - MOLLY MCGARRY 7
RAPD - Ashlynn Serepca 6
BFC - Kayla Cannon 5
YMS - Maddie Elwell 5
Katarina Nilsson 5
NTH - Teagan Thompson 5
AZZ - Blair Vilov 5
YMS - Murphy Agnew 4
NTH - Kendall Baker 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information