18U Boys

UFA Premier (GA) (NL-R2)

Hometown: Forsyth
Head Coach: Gaucho Pinho

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
06 Jose Arellano Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Luke Biasi Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Memphis
14 Thair Britton Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
02 John Crawley Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Antonio Donate Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
04 Joshua Elizalde Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
12 Ryan Fierle Defender 2018 COMMITTED Berry College
07 Eoin Griffiths Defender 2017 COMMITTED Unlisted
00 Jonathan Hernandez Keeper 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Martin Ilarionov Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
09 Abraham Lopez Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Alonzo Millsap Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Andres Perez Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Carlos Reyes Forward 2018 COMMITTED College of Charleston (South Carolina)
16 Auston Rodriguez Forward 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
0 Jonathan Rushton Keeper 2018 COMMITTED Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
10 Dalton Seckinger Midfield 2018 COMMITTED Georgia State University
20 Raul Tinoco Defender 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Cole Williams Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -

18UB Schedule and Results

18U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
UFA Premier (GA) 5–0 LA Premier FC LAFA (CA-S) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 2–0 UFA Premier (GA) Final
Sat Dec 10 3:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
UFA Premier (GA) 2–3 Sporting STL - McMahon Ford (MO) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Gillette 2
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Milwaukee Bavarians (WI) 2–3 UFA Premier (GA) Final
Tue Dec 27 1:00 PM ESPN 29
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
UFA Premier (GA) 2–0 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Final
Wed Dec 28 12:30 PM Champ 7
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

Solar Chelsea 99 Sawyer (TX-N) 0–3 UFA Premier (GA) Final
Thu Dec 29 1:00 PM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
UFA Premier (GA) 0–1 BRYC 99 Elite (VA) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Elm Grove (WI) - - - 2 -
OP Green (OH-S) - - - 2 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
LAFA - Bryan Perez 8
OPG - Luke Kiley 7
FC74 - Ryan Wittenbrink 7
CFE - Alex Field 6
WPFC - Mario Vukic 6
CESA - Nassim Al-Nawasreh 5
FCD - Dorihan Funga-Mukaba 5
ARL - Marcel Guzman 5
SMMF - John Klein 5
SCU - Kellan OHara 5

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information