17U Boys

LFSC Geerling

LFSC Geerling (MO) (NL-R2)

Hometown: St. Louis
Head Coach: Dave Geerling

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
14 Joseph Ackfeld Defender 2019
16 Michael Andrews Other 2019
19 Ryan Berhorst Midfield 2018 UNCOMMITTED -
11 Nolan Deweese Defender 2019
13 Michael Donlin Other 2019
00 David Fitzgerald Keeper 2019 COMMITTED Quincy University
03 Bradley Fritsche Midfield 2019
04 Jack Galkowski Midfield 2019
09 Jonathan Geerling Defender 2019
05 Curt Miller Other 2019
07 Mitchell Murphy Other 2019
0 William Ohler Keeper 2019
07 Grant Powell Forward 2019
18 Jacob Quinn Other 2019
08 Nick Reiser Other 2019
01 Harry Skordos Other 2019
15 Tristan Stotler Forward 2019
12 Nathan D Temm Midfield 2019

17UB Schedule and Results

17U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 12:00 PM Gillette 3
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Baltimore Bays 00 (MD) 2–4 LFSC Geerling (MO) Final
Fri Dec 09 1:00 PM RM 2
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Complex Map
LFSC Geerling (MO) 0–3 Seattle United Copa (WA) Final
Sat Dec 10 2:00 PM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 2–1 LFSC Geerling (MO) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Beddingfield
Beddingfield High School
4510 Old Stantonsburg Rd.
Wilson, NC 27893

LFSC Geerling (MO) 3–1 Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) Final
Tue Dec 27 11:00 AM ESPN 30
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
LFSC Geerling (MO) 4–3 TUSC 00 Red (TN) Final
Wed Dec 28 2:30 PM Champ 8
ChampionsGate Sports Complex
911 Polk 54
Davenport, FL 33896

FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N) 1–0 LFSC Geerling (MO) Final
Thu Dec 29 1:00 PM ESPN 26
ESPN Wide World of Sports Soccer Complex
700 Victory Way
Kissimmee, FL 34747

Complex Map
HMMS Eagle FC 00 Titans (PA-E) 0–0 LFSC Geerling (MO) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
LAGSD B2000 Elite (CA-S) - - - 3 -
Blackhawk 00 Boys Burke (AZ) - - - 0 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
RFC - Evangelo Spartiatis 9
SU00 - Borislav Stoyanov 7
RFC - Josiah Ash 6
DUSC - Cory Adika 5
RFC - Christian Crespo 5
CELT - Justin Gielen 5
CASL - CAMDEN HOLBROOK 5
Kyle Carey 4
FR00 - Jared Flores 4
SPAR - Fabian Gonzalez Limones 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information