19/20U Boys

Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL)

Hometown: Lemont
Head Coach: Mike Skupien

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Nicholas Anweiler Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
26 Matthew Bahena Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Joshua Balicki Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Peter Becht Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
07 Patrick Breslin Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
29 Ethan Butler Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
08 Christian Cunningham Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jake Farley Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Cade Fink Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
24 Noah Kettle Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
15 Matthew Kulpinski Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Elijah Monjaras Forward 2016 UNCOMMITTED -
13 Connor Mote Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
02 Jackson Ranck Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
18 Robert Reichert Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
17 Daniel Rohder Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 John Schuler Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
05 Christopher Sullivan Forward 2017 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University
20 Michal Szaflarski Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Justin Taylor Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Max Taylor Midfield 2016 UNCOMMITTED -

19/20UB Schedule and Results

19/20U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

FC Dallas 98 Premier Dymond (TX-N) 0–1 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) 2–0 98 CASL Red (NC) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

OFC 98 (OK) 2–1 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) 2–0 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Fri Mar 10 8:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Baltimore Bays 98 (MD) 3–3 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Sat Mar 11 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) 5–2 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 12 7:30 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) 0–1 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) - - - 0 -
Sporting St. Croix (MN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Dante Brigida 6
PF98 - Frank DeRosa 6
PF98 - Aiden McFadden 6
SSC - Kenlove Solon 6
SSC - Miguel Caravais 5
PF98 - Quinn Dudek 4
ALBW - Matthew Massaad 4
FCU - Noah Melick 4
CCJ - Stephen Milhoan 4
LOUD - Aaron Uribe 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information