19/20U Boys

Chicago Fire Juniors South

Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) (NL-B1)

Hometown: Lemont
Head Coach: Mike Skupien

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
10 Nicholas Anweiler Forward 2017 COMMITTED Unlisted
26 Matthew Bahena Forward 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
GK Joshua Balicki Keeper 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
06 Peter Becht Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Illinois at Chicago
07 Patrick Breslin Midfield 2017 ATTENDING Unlisted
29 Ethan Butler Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Unlisted
08 Christian Cunningham Defender 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
03 Jake Farley Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
GK Cade Fink Keeper 2017 COMMITTED Unlisted
24 Noah Kettle Defender 2017 COMMITTED Western Illinois University
15 Matthew Kulpinski Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
14 Elijah Monjaras Forward 2016 ATTENDING Unlisted
13 Connor Mote Defender 2017 COMMITTED Bentley University
02 Jacskon Ranck Midfield 2017 COMMITTED University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
18 Robert Reichert Midfield 2017 COMMITTED Illinois Wesleyan University
17 Daniel Rohder Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
19 John Schuler Defender 2017 COMMITTED Colorado College
05 Christopher Sullivan Forward 2017 COMMITTED Bowling Green State University
20 Michal Szaflarski Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
16 Justin Taylor Midfield 2017 UNCOMMITTED -
28 Max Taylor Midfield 2016 ATTENDING Unlisted

19/20UB Schedule and Results

19/20U Boys
Date Time Field Home Score Away Status
Thu Dec 08 12:00 PM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

FC Dallas 98 Premier Dymond (TX-N) 0–1 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Fri Dec 09 10:00 AM Barton 1
Barton College
Kincaid Avenue N 2 Pecan Ct N
Wilson, NC 27893

Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) 2–0 98 CASL Red (NC) Final
Sat Dec 10 4:00 PM Fike 1
Fike High School
500 Harrison Drive N
Wilson, NC 27893

OFC 98 (OK) 2–1 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Sun Dec 11 11:10 AM Gillette 8
Wilson Gillette Soccer Park
3238 Corbett Ave
Wilson, NC 27893

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) 2–0 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Final
Fri Mar 10 8:00 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Baltimore Bays 98 (MD) 3–3 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Sat Mar 11 10:00 AM Bettye 3
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) 5–2 Albion SC White (CA-S) Final
Sun Mar 12 7:30 AM Bettye 5
Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex
7353 Eugene Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89128

Complex Map
Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) 0–1 Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Final
Final 1 2 OT T PK
Pipeline Soccer Club 98/99 Black (MD) - - - 0 -
Sporting St. Croix (MN) - - - 5 -

Follow the moments on championships.usyouthsoccer.org





Player Goals
Dante Brigida 6
PF98 - Frank DeRosa 6
PF98 - Aiden McFadden 6
SSC - Kenlove Solon 6
SSC - Miguel Caravais 5
PF98 - Quinn Dudek 4
ALBW - Matthew Massaad 4
FCU - Noah Melick 4
CCJ - Stephen Milhoan 4
LOUD - Aaron Uribe 4

 List limited to first 10 names
 Not all events provide goal scorer information